Welcome! Login or Register

Privacy Policy

Information we collect

*name, phone number and e-mail address
*address for delivery
*bank account number
*Purchase data (history of purchase's)
*customer support data

Online Shop will send out newsletters and special offers only for those who wish to subscribe on the subscription page. Customer can unsubscribe any time by sending an e-mail or following instructions given in the newsletter.

The reasons we collect your data

Online Shop uses personal data like name, phone number, address, e-mail address and banking information to perform an order and deliver it to the Customer.
Name, phone number and e-mail address is exported to the parcel service or courier provider (chosen by the Customer) to deliver purchases. To courier delivery, an address is also exported to the service provider.
Purchase data (date, products, amount, customer's information) is used to analyze service and products and also customer's preference's.
Bank account number is used to return charges if nessecary.
Personal data like e-mail address, phone number, Customer's name is collected for Customer Support service.

Customer's IP-address or other network information is collected to run and develop Online Shop and make statistics of Online Shop usage.

Personal data may be exported to domain provider for Online Shop development or data storage security.

Legal basis

The purpose of processing personal data is to perform a contract with the Customer.
The processing of personal data is related also by a legal obligation like accountancy and solving Consumer complaints.

Ways to update and manage your data

Your personal data is seen on Users Profile of our Online Shop. In case purchase is performed without login, your personal data is available via Customer Support service.

Customer may notify about the withdrawal of a consent by sending an e-mail to Customer Support.

Keeping your information secure

After deleting User Profile all personal data is deleted, except if data is needed for accountancy or solving Consumer complaints.

Purchase history of clients without User Profile is preserved 3 years. Personal data related to nonpayments and Consumer complaint issues are kept until payment is made or expiration date of a claim.

Accountancy related details are forfended 7 years.

Deleting your data

For Online Shop to delete all your data, please send an e-mail to info(@)armastusest.ee. Answer with detailed information about the process is sent within one month.

Complaints

In case of questions and complaints, please send an e-mail to our Customer Support info(@)armastusest.ee. State supervision is done by Eesti Andmekaitse Inspektsioon, their contact address info@aki.ee

The type of cookies that might be used

 *Basic cookies are essential for using the site in general: moving on the site, using different tools. Without using these cookies, we cannot provide Online Shop service. Essential cookies do not any personal data of the visitor.

 *Performance cookies let us see, how customers use Online Shop, how they navigate through pages and what pages are most used. Also, if there are any errors while visiting the site. Data these collect, is anonymous and used to develop services.

*Functional cookies allow website to remember Customer's choices (also user name, language, your location) and by using that data provide personal preferences.

For some sites (not our Online Shop), these are used to show weather or road information depending on your location.

Functional cookies also remember other Customer's preferences on that site and show related information like videos or blog posts. Data collected may be anonymous and these cookies are not able to follow other web pages used.